12

Irregular Verbs – Activity 01

Write the infinitive, the past simple and the past participle forms of the following irregular verbs.

Ex – eat-ate-eaten

1 / 20

01- Write the infinitive, the past simple and the past participle form of the following irregular verbs. (Ex- eat-ate-eaten)

ගොඩනගනවා

2 / 20

01- Write the infinitive, the past simple and the past participle form of the following irregular verbs. (Ex- eat-ate-eaten)

ඔට්ටු අල්ලනවා

3 / 20

01- Write the infinitive, the past simple and the past participle form of the following irregular verbs. (Ex- eat-ate-eaten)

නිකුත් කරනවා (ඒකරම වේගයෙන් සහ පාලනයකින් තොරව), පුපුරායනවා (එක්වරම)

4 / 20

01- Write the infinitive, the past simple and the past participle form of the following irregular verbs. (Ex- eat-ate-eaten)

පිරිවැය වෙනවා / වියදම් වෙනවා

5 / 20

01- Write the infinitive, the past simple and the past participle form of the following irregular verbs. (Ex- eat-ate-eaten)

ආරම්භ කරනවා

6 / 20

01- Write the infinitive, the past simple and the past participle form of the following irregular verbs. (Ex- eat-ate-eaten)

එනවා

7 / 20

01- Write the infinitive, the past simple and the past participle form of the following irregular verbs. (Ex- eat-ate-eaten)

පුළුස්සනවා / පිළිස්සෙනවා

8 / 20

01- Write the infinitive, the past simple and the past participle form of the following irregular verbs. (Ex- eat-ate-eaten)

බවට පත් වෙනවා

9 / 20

01- Write the infinitive, the past simple and the past participle form of the following irregular verbs. (Ex- eat-ate-eaten)

වෙනවා / තිබෙනවා (කිසියම් ස්ථානයක) /සිටිනවා (කිසියම් ස්ථානයක)

10 / 20

01- Write the infinitive, the past simple and the past participle form of the following irregular verbs. (Ex- eat-ate-eaten)

තොරනවා

11 / 20

01- Write the infinitive, the past simple and the past participle form of the following irregular verbs. (Ex- eat-ate-eaten)

හමනවා/පිඹිනවා

12 / 20

01- Write the infinitive, the past simple and the past participle form of the following irregular verbs. (Ex- eat-ate-eaten)

ගුවන්විදුලි තරංග විකාශනය කරනවා

13 / 20

01- Write the infinitive, the past simple and the past participle form of the following irregular verbs. (Ex- eat-ate-eaten)

සපනවා

14 / 20

01- Write the infinitive, the past simple and the past participle form of the following irregular verbs. (Ex- eat-ate-eaten)

රැගෙන එනවා

15 / 20

01- Write the infinitive, the past simple and the past participle form of the following irregular verbs. (Ex- eat-ate-eaten)

අල්ලනවා

16 / 20

01- Write the infinitive, the past simple and the past participle form of the following irregular verbs. (Ex- eat-ate-eaten)

කඩනවා/කැඩෙනවා/තිරිංග/තිරිංග තද කරනවා

17 / 20

01- Write the infinitive, the past simple and the past participle form of the following irregular verbs. (Ex- eat-ate-eaten)

මිලදී ගන්නවා

18 / 20

01- Write the infinitive, the past simple and the past participle form of the following irregular verbs. (Ex- eat-ate-eaten)

බඩගානවා / රහසින් ගමන් කරනවා

19 / 20

01- Write the infinitive, the past simple and the past participle form of the following irregular verbs. (Ex- eat-ate-eaten)

නමනවා / නැමෙනවා / නැම්ම

20 / 20

01- Write the infinitive, the past simple and the past participle form of the following irregular verbs. (Ex- eat-ate-eaten)

තලනවා, කොටුවක් වැනි දෙයකින් වේගයෙන් නැවත නැවත ගහනවා

Your score is

The average score is 50%

0%